31 Oct

Outlaw do Vale do Lethes

Today successfully passed Czech ZTP - character nr. 5 (the best).

judge: M. Auterský


29 Sept

International of Aveiro

Judge: Josiane Ratton (Fr)

Ch Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC - CACC - RCACIB


20 Sept

International of Gibraltar

Judge: ...

Starlight do Vale do Lethes

Junior Class - 1st Exc - CCJ

With this result Starlight became Junior Champion of the Gibraltar kennel club


12 Set

Club Show - Plze?-Dob?any

Judge: M. Auterský

Open Class -1st Exc - CAC, CKV (Club Winner Candidate) Best Male

Outlaw now fulfilled show conditions for the following titles:
Club Champion
Club Winner
Champion Czech Republic


12 Set

National of Alto Alentejo

Judge: Joaquin Bernal (Es)

Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC - Best of Breed


06 Sept

Specialty Spanish Boxer Club (Cantabria)

Judge: Juan Manuel Martinez (ES)

Starlight do Vale do Lethes

Junior Class - 1st Exc - CCJC


06 Set

Club Show - Roudnice nad Labem - Pedonín

Judge: Ji?í Suchý 

outlaw do Vale do Lethes

Open Class -1st Exc - CACK, CKV (Club Winner Candidate) Best in Show


26 July

International of Sintra

Judge: George Schogol (GE)

oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC - CACC


25 July

National of Sintra

Judge: Natalija Leonova (RU)

Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC - Best Male Brindle


19 July

Specialty Spanish Boxer Club (Sta. Maria del Paramo)

Judge: Carlos Ramos(ES)

Starlight do Vale do Lethes

Junior Class - 1st Exc - CCJC


25 July

International of Lisbon

Judge: Ottavio Perricone (IT)

Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC - RCACIB

With this result Oliver became Grand Champion of the Portuguese kennel club


24 July

International of Lisbon

Judge: Vincenzo Parmiciano (IT)

Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC

05 July

Specialty Portuguese Boxer Club (Mação)

Judge: Alessandro Tanoni (It)

Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC - CACC - BEST IN SHOW

"This dog wears a silk robe that only the true pure blood champions have the privilege of using (...) His movement, his nobility, are the consequence of the perfect construction he has." Alessandro Tanoni
21 June

National of Lamego

Judge: Luis Ventura Martin (Es)

Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC - BEST OF BREED

31 May

International of Vila Franca de Xira

Judge: João vasco Poças (PT)

Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC - BEST OF BREED

31 May

International of Vila Franca de Xira

Judge: Jioão Vasco Poças (PT)

Pokerface do Vale do Lethes

Open Class -1st Exc - CAC

30 May

National of Vila Franca de Xira

Judge: Maria João Mella (PT)

Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC - BEST OF BREED

30 May

National of Vila Franca de Xira

Judge: Maria João Mella (PT)

Pokerface do Vale do Lethes

Open Class -1st Exc - CAC

30 May

Mito do Vale do Lethes - Working Class - 4th

Noisemaker do Vale do Lethes - Champion Class - Exc

Starlight do Vale do Lethes - Young Class - Exc


03 May

Portuguese Jahressieger

Judge: Ana Paola Esteban (ES)

Junior Class - 2nd Exc

Starlight do Vale do Lethes

Troféu Casa Frankinho/ Best female born in Portugal

03 May

Portuguese Jahressieger

Judge: Juan Manuel Martinez (ES)

Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class - 2nd Exc

03 May

Portuguese Jahressieger

Judge: Juan Manuel Martinez (ES)

Pokerface do Vale do Lethes

Open Class - Exc


19 April

Spanish Jahressieger

Judge: Max Fournier

Starlight do Vale do Lethes

Junior Class - 4th Exc


29 March

Specialty Spanish Boxer Club (Talavera)

Judge: Carlos Kantar (ES)

Starlight do Vale do Lethes

Junior Class - 1st Exc - CACJC


28 March

International of Talavera de Reina (Spain)

Judge: Elena Bermejo (Es)

Starlight do Vale do Lethes

Junior Class - 1st Exc - CACJ

15 March

International of Caldas da Rainha

Judge: Kirsi Tevalin (FI)

Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC - RCACIB

15 March

International of Caldas da Rainha

Judge: Kirsi Tevalin (FI)

Pokerface do Vale do Lethes

Open Class - 1st Exc - RCAC

22 Fev

Specialty Portuguese Boxer Club (Coruche)

Judge: Nigel Rallings (GB)

Pokerface do Vale do Lethes

Open Class - MB

15 Fev

National of Fafe

Judge: Rony Doedijns (NL)

Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC

18 Jan

International of Oporto (Oporto Winner 2015)

Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite (LT)

Pokerface do Vale do Lethes

Open Class - 1st Exc - CAC-QC

18 Jan

International of Oporto (Oporto Winner 2015)

Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite (LT)

Oliver do Vale do Lethes

Champions Class -1st Exc - CCC


18 jan

International of Oporto (Oporto Winner 2015)

Judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite (LT)

Starlight do Vale do Lethes

Puppy Class - 1st VG


17 jan

International of Oporto (Mediterranean Winner 2015)

Judge:Igor Mioc (HR)

Mito do Vale do Lethes

Champion Class - 1st Exc - CCC - CACIB - BOS - Mediterranean Winner


17 jan

International of Oporto (Mediterranean Winner 2015)

Judge:Igor Mioc (HR)

Starlight do Vale do Lethes

Puppy Class - 1st VG - Best Female Puppy - Mediterranean Puppy Winner

 

| News archive | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |